Favorited Make favorite FC West B12

Team name FC West
Shirt colors Black / Black / Winered
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 19
Country Sweden
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About FC West

FC West was one of 402 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to FC West, 162 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof FC West could be found in Group 19 together with Hammarby IF FF, Ordin FC and Prep Schools Lions White.

FC West continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 19. In the playoff they made it to 1/64 Final, but lost it against IFK Aspudden-Tellus with 0-4. In the Final, LAZ Stockerau won over Jönköpings Södra IF Grön and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

FC West originates from Göteborg, which is the same city as where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Göteborg does also provide 78 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Among others: Näsets SK/IF Väster, Skepplanda BTK, Grunden Bois, Team Ted FC, IFK Göteborg, IK Kongahälla, Öjersjö IF, GAIS, Rävlanda AIS and TikiTaka Academy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FC West

Games

Group 19

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Ordin FC 3 3 0 0 26 1 (25) 9
2 Hammarby IF FF 3 2 0 1 11 8 (3) 6
3 Prep Schools Lions White 3 0 1 2 4 14 (-10) 1
4 FC West 3 0 1 2 2 20 (-18) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hammarby IF FF FC West 5 1 15:40 Kviberg 20 B12 Grp 19   15003508 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC West Prep Schools Lions White 1 1 11:30 Kviberg 20 B12 Grp 19   16003503 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ordin FC FC West 14 0 13:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 1 B12 Grp 19   17015304 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Aspudden-Tellus FC West 4 0 09:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Play off B 1/64 Final   18015402 INFO
Gothia Cup is using