Favorited Make favorite Special Olympics Russia GSOT

Team name Special Olympics Russia
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Gothia Special Olympics Trophy
Group Group A
Country Russia
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Special Olympics Russia

Special Olympics Russia was one of two clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Gothia Special Olympics Trophy.

In addition to Special Olympics Russia, 29 other teams from 14 different countries played in Gothia Special Olympics Trophy. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Special Olympics Russia could be found in Group A together with Special Olympics Lithuania 1, Special Olympics Poland, Special Olympics Latvia and Special Olympics Denmark.

Special Olympics Russia comes from Moscow which lies approximately 1600 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Special Olympics Russia

Games

Group A

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Special Olympics Lithuania 1 4 4 0 0 19 3 (16) 12
2 Special Olympics Russia 4 3 0 1 7 2 (5) 9
3 Special Olympics Poland 4 2 0 2 13 8 (5) 6
4 Special Olympics Latvia 4 0 1 3 2 13 (-11) 1
5 Special Olympics Denmark 4 0 1 3 5 20 (-15) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Poland Special Olympics Russia 0 2 12:20 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   16011704 INFO
Special Olympics Latvia Special Olympics Russia 0 2 15:40 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   16011708 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Russia Special Olympics Lithuania 1 1 2 10:40 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   17011702 INFO
Special Olympics Russia Special Olympics Denmark 2 0 14:00 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   17011706 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Lithuania 1 Special Olympics Russia 2 0 10:30 Heden 5 GSOT Final Group A Final Group A   18000503 INFO
Gothia Cup is using