Favorited Make favorite Project Playground FC B18

Team name Project Playground FC
Shirt colors White / White / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country South Africa
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Project Playground FC

Project Playground FC was one of 11 clubs from South Africa that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Project Playground FC, 134 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 33 different groups, whereof Project Playground FC could be found in Group 3 together with GB Academy, Walddörfer SV 1 and Kareby/Kode.

Project Playground FC continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against GAIS with 4-5. In the Final, Kharis Sports Academy won over Greengen FC and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Project Playground FC also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B18 Play off A, but lost it against SC Nienstedten with 0-1.

Project Playground FC comes from Langa which lies approximately 10000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Langa does also provide three additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Tramway FC, Stellenzicht S.S Falcons and Lifezone Cape Town).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Project Playground FC

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 GB Academy 3 2 1 0 6 0 (6) 7
2 Project Playground FC 3 2 0 1 7 3 (4) 6
3 Walddörfer SV 1 3 0 2 1 1 4 (-3) 2
4 Kareby/Kode 3 0 1 2 0 7 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GB Academy Project Playground FC 2 0 16:10 Öisgården B18 Grp 3   15010908 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Project Playground FC Kareby/Kode 3 0 16:40 Mossens IP B18 Grp 3   16000708 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Project Playground FC Walddörfer SV 1 4 1 09:00 Heden 4 B18 Grp 3   17000401 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GAIS Project Playground FC 5 4 P 11:10 Kviberg 25 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   18012502 INFO
Gothia Cup is using