Favorited Make favorite Wizard SC G18

Team name Wizard SC
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 4
Country United States of America
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Wizard SC

Wizard SC was one of 50 clubs from USA that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to Wizard SC, 58 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 14 different groups, whereof Wizard SC could be found in Group 4 together with Näsets SK/IF Väster, Umedalens IF and Vålerenga Fotball.

Wizard SC continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against United FC with 6-7. In the Final, KFV Segeberg won over Ope IF and became the winner of Play off B in Girls 18.

Wizard comes from USA which lies approximately 8800 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around USA does also provide five additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Autobahn Soccer Club, LA Breakers, SLA United FC, CDA Slammers FC South Bay and Global Premier Soccer).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Wizard SC

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Vålerenga Fotball 3 3 0 0 18 0 (18) 9
2 Näsets SK/IF Väster 3 2 0 1 6 3 (3) 6
3 Wizard SC 3 1 0 2 5 3 (2) 3
4 Umedalens IF 3 0 0 3 0 23 (-23) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Wizard SC Umedalens IF 5 0 16:10 Ruddalen 1 G18 Grp 4   15006508 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vålerenga Fotball Wizard SC 2 0 12:40 Apelsinplan 1 G18 Grp 4   16013604 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Näsets SK/IF Väster Wizard SC 1 0 16:30 Åkeredsvallen 1 G18 Grp 4   17006209 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Wizard SC Lindome GIF 5 2 13:30 Ruddalen 2 G18 Play off B 1/16 Final   18006605 INFO
Wizard SC United FC 6 7 P 19:30 Slättadamm 1 G18 Play off B 1/8 Final   18006910 INFO
Gothia Cup is using