Favorited Make favorite G10 Triunfo B16

Team name G10 Triunfo
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 19
Country Brazil
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About G10 Triunfo

G10 Triunfo was one of 14 clubs from Brazil that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to G10 Triunfo, 171 other teams from 29 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof G10 Triunfo could be found in Group 19 together with Eslövs BK, JFV Aller-Weser and IK Zenith.

G10 Triunfo continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 19. In the playoff they made it to 1/64 Final, but lost it against AIK FF with 0-6. In the Final, Phoenix Football Club won over Beirut FAC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

G10 Triunfo comes from Florianopolis which lies approximately 11000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Florianopolis does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Among others: Ordin FC, InterClubes, Hipica Campinas, Monte Libano, Projeto Bugrinho, Audax, E.C. Pinheiros, Pequeninos do Jockey, Avai FC and AP Brasil).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to G10 Triunfo

Games

Group 19

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Eslövs BK 3 2 1 0 6 1 (5) 7
2 IK Zenith 3 2 0 1 12 4 (8) 6
3 JFV Aller-Weser 3 1 1 1 4 3 (1) 4
4 G10 Triunfo 3 0 0 3 2 16 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith G10 Triunfo 9 1 13:00 Kviberg 14 B16 Grp 19   15002904 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
G10 Triunfo JFV Aller-Weser 1 4 10:40 Kviberg 13 B16 Grp 19   16002802 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs BK G10 Triunfo 3 0 11:00 Gamlestadsvallen 2 B16 Grp 19   17011603 INFO
AIK FF G10 Triunfo 6 0 17:00 Kviberg 2 B16 Play off B 1/64 Final   17001508 INFO
Gothia Cup is using