Favorited Make favorite Magnet Youth Sports Academy B15

Team name Magnet Youth Sports Academy
Shirt colors Orange / Black / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 30
Country Tanzania
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Magnet Youth Sports Academy

In addition to Magnet Youth Sports Academy, 221 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 55 different groups, whereof Magnet Youth Sports Academy could be found in Group 30 together with Torslanda IK, Ersmarks IK/IFK Umeå and Woking FC.

Magnet Youth Sports Academy continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 30. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Stenkullen GoIK with 0-1. In the Final, DJK Arminia Eilendorf won over Helium FA and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Magnet Youth Sports Academy

Games

Group 30

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Torslanda IK 3 3 0 0 14 1 (13) 9
2 Ersmarks IK/IFK Umeå 3 2 0 1 3 5 (-2) 6
3 Woking FC 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
4 Magnet Youth Sports Academy 3 0 0 3 1 10 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda IK Magnet Youth Sports Academy 6 0 11:00 Bergsjövallen 2 B15 Grp 30   15004502 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Magnet Youth Sports Academy Woking FC 0 2 13:00 Bergsjövallen 1 B15 Grp 30   16004404 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ersmarks IK/IFK Umeå Magnet Youth Sports Academy 2 1 08:00 Kviberg 14 B15 Grp 30   17002900 INFO
Samaya FA Magnet Youth Sports Academy 0 4 15:40 Kviberg 21 B15 Play off B 1/64 Final   17003608 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Magnet Youth Sports Academy FK Lillehammer 2 0 14:20 Kviberg 12 B15 Play off B 1/32 Final   18002706 INFO
Stenkullen GoIK Magnet Youth Sports Academy 1 0 18:50 Bergsjövallen 1 B15 Play off B 1/16 Final   18004410 INFO
Gothia Cup is using