Favorited Make favorite GB Academy B18

Team name GB Academy
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country United States of America
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About GB Academy

GB Academy was one of 50 clubs from USA that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to GB Academy, 134 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 33 different groups, whereof GB Academy could be found in Group 3 together with Project Playground FC, Walddörfer SV 1 and Kareby/Kode.

GB Academy continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Greengen FC with 2-3. In the Final, Kharis Sports Academy won over Greengen FC and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

GB Academy comes from Santa Barbara, California which lies approximately 1200 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to GB Academy

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 GB Academy 3 2 1 0 6 0 (6) 7
2 Project Playground FC 3 2 0 1 7 3 (4) 6
3 Walddörfer SV 1 3 0 2 1 1 4 (-3) 2
4 Kareby/Kode 3 0 1 2 0 7 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GB Academy Project Playground FC 2 0 16:10 Öisgården B18 Grp 3   15010908 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walddörfer SV 1 GB Academy 0 0 15:40 Slottskogsvallen B18 Grp 3   16000907 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kareby/Kode GB Academy 0 4 15:40 Mossens IP B18 Grp 3   17000708 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GB Academy Ytterby IS 2 1 09:00 Överåsvallen B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   18001101 INFO
GB Academy Greengen FC 2 3 16:20 Mossens IP B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   18000708 INFO
Gothia Cup is using