Favorited Make favorite Academy Elite B12

Team name Academy Elite
Shirt colors Blue / Light blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 3
Country Mexico
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Academy Elite

In addition to Academy Elite, 162 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof Academy Elite could be found in Group 3 together with Carpe Diem FC, Förslövs IF and Sollentuna FK 2.

Academy Elite continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Sollentuna FK 1 with 1-4. In the Final, Ordin FC won over FC Saint Cloud and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Academy Elite

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Academy Elite 3 3 0 0 22 2 (20) 9
2 Förslövs IF 3 2 0 1 9 8 (1) 6
3 Sollentuna FK 2 3 1 0 2 18 5 (13) 3
4 Carpe Diem FC 3 0 0 3 1 35 (-34) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sollentuna FK 2 Academy Elite 1 3 14:30 Ruddalen 4 B12 Grp 3   15006805 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite Carpe Diem FC 13 0 09:50 Ruddalen 4 B12 Grp 3   16006800 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Förslövs IF Academy Elite 1 6 13:20 Ruddalen 4 B12 Grp 3   17006804 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite IFK Mariehamn Vit 6 0 09:00 Ruddalen 4 B12 Play off A 1/32 Final   18006801 INFO
Sollentuna FK 1 Academy Elite 4 1 14:20 Åkeredsvallen 4 B12 Play off A 1/16 Final   18009907 INFO
Gothia Cup is using