Favorited Make favorite Salam FC B13

Team name Salam FC
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 18
Country Lebanon
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Salam FC

In addition to Salam FC, 154 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 38 different groups, whereof Salam FC could be found in Group 18 together with Altona 93 2, Älvsborg FF 1, IFK Hässleholm 2 and Prep Schools Pumas Red.

Salam FC continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 18. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Legon Hill SA with 0-9. In the Final, IF Brommapojkarna 1 won over IF Brommapojkarna 2 and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Salam FC

Games

Group 18

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IFK Hässleholm 2 4 4 0 0 38 0 (38) 12
2 Salam FC 4 3 0 1 16 5 (11) 9
3 Prep Schools Pumas Red 4 2 0 2 11 26 (-15) 6
4 Älvsborg FF 1 4 1 0 3 4 13 (-9) 3
5 Altona 93 2 4 0 0 4 2 27 (-25) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Salam FC Altona 93 2 7 0 09:00 Kviberg 24 B13 Grp 18   15009300 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Älvsborg FF 1 Salam FC 0 1 10:40 Kviberg 24 B13 Grp 18   16009302 INFO
IFK Hässleholm 2 Salam FC 4 0 16:30 Kviberg 23 B13 Grp 18   16003809 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Salam FC Prep Schools Pumas Red 8 1 09:40 Kviberg 22 B13 Grp 18   17003702 INFO
Salam FC Prep Schools Lions Yellow 8 7 P 17:50 Kviberg 22 B13 Play off A 1/64 Final   17003711 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Legon Hill SA Salam FC 9 0 10:00 Kviberg 22 B13 Play off A 1/32 Final   18003702 INFO
Gothia Cup is using