Favorited Make favorite Charterhouse School B16

Team name Charterhouse School
Shirt colors Blue / Winered / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 35
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Charterhouse School

Charterhouse School was one of 32 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Charterhouse School, 171 other teams from 29 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof Charterhouse School could be found in Group 35 together with Kinna IF, Enskede IK and Greengen FC.

Charterhouse School continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 35. In the playoff they made it to 1/64 Final, but lost it against Concordia Eschersheim with 4-5. In the Final, Phoenix Football Club won over Beirut FAC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Charterhouse School comes from GODALMING which lies approximately 1100 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around GODALMING does also provide six additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Josh Evans Soccer School, Fleet Spurs Youth FC, Hartley Wintney FC, St Johns School, Phoenix Football Academy and Pro Series Hampshire).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Charterhouse School

Games

Group 35

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Enskede IK 3 3 0 0 9 2 (7) 9
2 Kinna IF 3 2 0 1 10 3 (7) 6
3 Greengen FC 3 1 0 2 2 5 (-3) 3
4 Charterhouse School 3 0 0 3 0 11 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IF Charterhouse School 5 0 12:00 Gamlestadsvallen 2 B16 Grp 35   15011603 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Charterhouse School Greengen FC 0 2 11:00 Bergsjövallen 1 B16 Grp 35   16004402 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Enskede IK Charterhouse School 4 0 12:50 Kviberg 14 B16 Grp 35   17002905 INFO
Concordia Eschersheim Charterhouse School 5 4 P 18:10 Gamlestadsvallen 2 B16 Play off B 1/64 Final   17011610 INFO
Gothia Cup is using