Favorited Make favorite Staffanstorps United B15 2

Team name Staffanstorps United 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Staffanstorps United 2

In addition to the two Staffanstorps United teams, 220 other teams from 31 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 55 different groups, whereof Staffanstorps United 2 could be found in Group 11 together with Näsets SK, FC Saint Cloud and Hille IF.

Staffanstorps United 2 continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Stenkullen GoIK with 1-2. In the Final, DJK Arminia Eilendorf won over Helium FA and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Staffanstorps United

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Näsets SK 3 2 1 0 7 2 (5) 7
2 Hille IF 3 2 0 1 7 5 (2) 6
3 FC Saint Cloud 3 1 1 1 6 3 (3) 4
4 Staffanstorps United 2 3 0 0 3 1 11 (-10) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Staffanstorps United 2 Näsets SK 0 3 11:30 Åkeredsvallen 1 B15 Grp 11   15006203 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hille IF Staffanstorps United 2 4 1 15:40 Ruddalen 2 B15 Grp 11   16006607 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Staffanstorps United 2 FC Saint Cloud 0 4 09:00 Apelsinplan 1 B15 Grp 11   17013601 INFO
Hällbybrunns IF Svart Staffanstorps United 2 1 2 16:40 Ruddalen 1 B15 Play off B 1/64 Final   17006509 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Staffanstorps United 2 FC Luleå/IFK Luleå 5 2 P 14:30 Apelsinplan 1 B15 Play off B 1/32 Final   18013606 INFO
Staffanstorps United 2 SSC Phoenix Kisdorf 6 0 19:20 Åkeredsvallen 1 B15 Play off B 1/16 Final   18006211 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Staffanstorps United 2 Stenkullen GoIK 1 2 09:00 Kviberg 16 B15 Play off B 1/8 Final   19003101 INFO
Gothia Cup is using