Favorited Make favorite Academy Elite B16

Team name Academy Elite
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 3
Country Mexico
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Academy Elite

In addition to Academy Elite, 171 other teams from 29 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof Academy Elite could be found in Group 3 together with Bossekop UL, Walddörfer SV and Enebybergs IF.

Academy Elite continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Saltsjöbadens IF with 2-3. In the Final, Phoenix Football Club won over Beirut FAC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Academy Elite

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Bossekop UL 3 3 0 0 8 4 (4) 9
2 Enebybergs IF 3 1 0 2 3 3 (0) 3
3 Academy Elite 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
4 Walddörfer SV 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Academy Elite 3 1 13:00 Överåsvallen B16 Grp 3   15001104 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite Enebybergs IF 0 2 17:00 Överåsvallen B16 Grp 3   16001108 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite Walddörfer SV 2 0 12:00 Överåsvallen B16 Grp 3   17001104 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite Skjetten Fotball 1 0 15:30 Sälöfjordsplan 1 B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   18007707 INFO
Saltsjöbadens IF Academy Elite 3 2 19:30 Slottskogsvallen B16 Play off B 1/16 Final   18000911 INFO
Gothia Cup is using