Favorited Make favorite Prep Schools Lions B14 Orange

Team name Prep Schools Lions Orange
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 25
Country England
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Prep Schools Lions Orange

In addition to the three Prep Schools Lions teams, 171 other teams from 24 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 43 different groups, whereof Prep Schools Lions Orange could be found in Group 25 together with Mexcales F.C, Solängens BK and IK Östria Lambohov.

Prep Schools Lions Orange continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 25. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Danderyds SK Grön with 1-2. In the Final, Toledo Celtics won over Phoenix Football Academy and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Prep Schools Lions also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Play off A, but lost it against Prep Schools Pumas Red with 2-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prep Schools Lions

Games

Group 25

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IK Östria Lambohov 3 2 1 0 6 1 (5) 7
2 Mexcales F.C 3 1 2 0 4 3 (1) 5
3 Prep Schools Lions Orange 3 1 0 2 4 6 (-2) 3
4 Solängens BK 3 0 1 2 3 7 (-4) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Lions Orange IK Östria Lambohov 0 2 13:20 Härlanda 2 B14 Grp 25   15011004 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mexcales F.C Prep Schools Lions Orange 2 1 15:00 Härlanda 1 B14 Grp 25   16009806 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Solängens BK Prep Schools Lions Orange 2 3 12:50 Kviberg 25 B14 Grp 25   17012505 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Lions Orange F.C. Beirut 4 0 08:50 Kviberg 21 B14 Play off B 1/64 Final   18003601 INFO
Danderyds SK Grön Prep Schools Lions Orange 2 1 15:20 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   18004106 INFO
Gothia Cup is using