Favorited Make favorite Prep Schools Lions B12 Orange

Team name Prep Schools Lions Orange
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country England
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Prep Schools Lions Orange

In addition to the 12 Prep Schools Lions teams, 151 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof Prep Schools Lions Orange could be found in Group 10 together with Sartrouville FC, IF Brommapojkarna Vit and Angered MBIK.

Prep Schools Lions Orange continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against GKS Kowale 2 with 0-2. In the Final, LAZ Stockerau won over Jönköpings Södra IF Grön and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prep Schools Lions

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF Brommapojkarna Vit 3 2 1 0 13 5 (8) 7
2 Sartrouville FC 3 2 1 0 10 5 (5) 7
3 Angered MBIK 3 1 0 2 5 10 (-5) 3
4 Prep Schools Lions Orange 3 0 0 3 5 13 (-8) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Angered MBIK Prep Schools Lions Orange 4 2 14:50 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 10   15001807 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Lions Orange Sartrouville FC 1 4 09:00 Kviberg 20 B12 Grp 10   16003500 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Vit Prep Schools Lions Orange 5 2 12:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Grp 10   17015403 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Lions Orange IFK Lidingö FK 1 3 2 09:50 Kviberg 4 B12 Play off B 1/64 Final   18001802 INFO
GKS Kowale 2 Prep Schools Lions Orange 2 0 14:10 Backavallen 3 B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   18012907 INFO
Gothia Cup is using