Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna B12 Svart

Team name IF Brommapojkarna Svart
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna Svart

In addition to the four Brommapojkarna teams, 159 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna Svart could be found in Group 1 together with Skärhamns IK, Makati FC and Prep Schools Lions Indigo.

IF Brommapojkarna Svart continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against FC Saint Cloud with 1-2. In the Final, Ordin FC won over FC Saint Cloud and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF Brommapojkarna Svart 3 2 1 0 10 2 (8) 7
2 Makati FC 3 2 0 1 6 5 (1) 6
3 Prep Schools Lions Indigo 3 1 1 1 8 7 (1) 4
4 Skärhamns IK 3 0 0 3 2 12 (-10) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Lions Indigo IF Brommapojkarna Svart 2 2 13:20 Heden 5 B12 Grp 1   15000504 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Svart Skärhamns IK 7 0 10:00 Heden 6 B12 Grp 1   16000600 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Svart Makati FC 1 0 12:30 Heden 5 B12 Grp 1   17000503 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Svart FC Ajax - Tallinn 4 2 12:30 Åkeredsvallen 4 B12 Play off A 1/32 Final   18009905 INFO
Prep Schools Lions Yellow IF Brommapojkarna Svart 2 4 16:50 Åby 4 B12 Play off A 1/16 Final   18010309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Swindon Town FITC Red IF Brommapojkarna Svart 3 8 09:00 Heden 6 B12 Play off A 1/8 Final   19000601 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna Svart FC Saint Cloud 1 2 14:30 Heden 5 B12 Play off A 1/4 Final   19000507 INFO
Gothia Cup is using