Favorited Make favorite Fleet Spurs Youth FC B16

Team name Fleet Spurs Youth FC
Shirt colors Blue / Red / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 28
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Fleet Spurs Youth FC

Fleet Spurs Youth FC was one of 32 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Fleet Spurs Youth FC, 171 other teams from 29 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof Fleet Spurs Youth FC could be found in Group 28 together with Dahle/Nordlandet 1, IF Warta and JSG Heidenau/Holvede.

Fleet Spurs Youth FC continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 28. In the playoff they made it to 1/64 Final, but lost it against Saint Martinois with 0-1. In the Final, ED Moratalaz won over SKF Latvia and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Fleet Spurs Youth FC comes from FLEET which lies approximately 1100 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around FLEET does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Among others: Russell Martin Academy, Josh Evans Soccer School, Pro Series Hampshire, St Johns School, Phoenix Football Academy, Hartley Wintney FC, Prep Schools Lions, Prep Schools District, Prep Schools Pumas and SC First Touch 04).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Fleet Spurs Youth FC

Games

Group 28

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Dahle/Nordlandet 1 3 2 1 0 7 1 (6) 7
2 Fleet Spurs Youth FC 3 2 0 1 4 4 (0) 6
3 JSG Heidenau/Holvede 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
4 IF Warta 3 0 1 2 3 7 (-4) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fleet Spurs Youth FC Dahle/Nordlandet 1 0 2 13:40 Noltorpsvallen 1 B16 Grp 28   15014606 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
JSG Heidenau/Holvede Fleet Spurs Youth FC 0 1 09:00 Noltorpsvallen 2 B16 Grp 28   16014700 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Warta Fleet Spurs Youth FC 2 3 10:50 Gerdskenvallen 2 B16 Grp 28   17015203 INFO
Saint Martinois Fleet Spurs Youth FC 1 0 17:50 Gerdskenvallen 2 B16 Play off A 1/64 Final   17015210 INFO
Gothia Cup is using