Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna B13 1

Team name IF Brommapojkarna 1
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna 1

In addition to the three Brommapojkarna teams, 152 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 38 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna 1 could be found in Group 2 together with Onsala BK 1, Greengen FC and Te Awamutu football Club.

IF Brommapojkarna 1 made it to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against IF Brommapojkarna 2, which they won with 5-0. Thereby IF Brommapojkarna 1 won the entire Play off A in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2019.

IF Brommapojkarna also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B12 Play off A, but lost it against Prep Schools Lions Green with 3-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IF Brommapojkarna 1 3 3 0 0 43 0 (43) 9
2 Greengen FC 3 2 0 1 9 12 (-3) 6
3 Onsala BK 1 3 1 0 2 19 11 (8) 3
4 Te Awamutu football Club 3 0 0 3 0 48 (-48) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Greengen FC IF Brommapojkarna 1 0 10 10:40 Guldheden Södra B13 Grp 2   15000802 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 1 Onsala BK 1 8 0 12:20 Heden 3 B13 Grp 2   16000304 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 1 Te Awamutu football Club 25 0 09:50 Guldheden Södra B13 Grp 2   17000801 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 1 ASD Atletico 2000 13 0 11:00 Åkeredsvallen 3 B13 Play off A 1/32 Final   18006403 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna 1 Halmstads BK 6 0 15:30 Guldheden Södra B13 Play off A 1/16 Final   18000808 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 1 Dallas Texans Soccer Club 6 0 09:50 Guldheden Södra B13 Play off A 1/8 Final   19000802 INFO
Makati FC IF Brommapojkarna 1 0 3 14:50 Guldheden Södra B13 Play off A 1/4 Final   19000807 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna 1 Nordsterne JSG Rot Weiß Kickers Frisia Emden 6 0 19:30 Guldheden Södra B13 Play off A Semi final   19000811 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 2 IF Brommapojkarna 1 0 5 13:45 SKF Arena B13 Play off A Final   20000203 INFO
Gothia Cup is using