Favorited Make favorite United FC G18

Team name United FC
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 11
Country United States of America
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About United FC

United FC was one of 50 clubs from USA that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to United FC, 58 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 14 different groups, whereof United FC could be found in Group 11 together with Linghem SK/Tallboda IF, ATSV Scharmbeckstotel, IFK Västerås FK and Eriksbergs IF.

United FC continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against KFV Segeberg with 2-8. In the Final, KFV Segeberg won over Ope IF and became the winner of Play off B in Girls 18.

United FC also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in G18 Play off A, but lost it against FC Djursholm with 1-3.

United FC comes from Birmingham which lies approximately 6400 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to United FC

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 ATSV Scharmbeckstotel 4 3 1 0 19 5 (14) 10
2 Eriksbergs IF 4 3 1 0 8 0 (8) 10
3 Linghem SK/Tallboda IF 4 1 1 2 11 6 (5) 4
4 United FC 4 1 1 2 7 12 (-5) 4
5 IFK Västerås FK 4 0 0 4 0 22 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
United FC Eriksbergs IF 0 3 09:00 Sälöfjordsplan 2 G18 Grp 11   15007800 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Västerås FK United FC 0 3 12:30 Grimbo 2 G18 Grp 11   16007404 INFO
Linghem SK/Tallboda IF United FC 1 1 17:30 Rosenhill G18 Grp 11   16013509 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
United FC ATSV Scharmbeckstotel 3 8 11:00 Bravida Arena G18 Grp 11   17013203 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bollnäs GIF United FC 1 2 15:30 Backavallen 2 G18 Play off B 1/16 Final   18012807 INFO
Wizard SC United FC 6 7 P 19:30 Slättadamm 1 G18 Play off B 1/8 Final   18006910 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFV Segeberg United FC 8 2 10:50 Kviberg 21 G18 Play off B 1/4 Final   19003603 INFO
Gothia Cup is using