Favorited Make favorite Russell Martin Academy B12

Team name Russell Martin Academy
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 12
Country England
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Russell Martin Academy

In addition to Russell Martin Academy, 162 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof Russell Martin Academy could be found in Group 12 together with Hasslövs IS/Skottorp, IK Zenith 1, JSSL Singapore and IFK Lidingö FK 1.

Russell Martin Academy continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Beirut FAC with 1-3. In the Final, Ordin FC won over FC Saint Cloud and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Russell Martin Academy

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 JSSL Singapore 4 4 0 0 31 0 (31) 12
2 Russell Martin Academy 4 3 0 1 22 1 (21) 9
3 IK Zenith 1 4 1 1 2 6 20 (-14) 4
4 Hasslövs IS/Skottorp 4 1 0 3 3 26 (-23) 3
5 IFK Lidingö FK 1 4 0 1 3 4 19 (-15) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russell Martin Academy JSSL Singapore 0 1 11:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 1 B12 Grp 12   15015303 INFO
Hasslövs IS/Skottorp Russell Martin Academy 0 10 16:30 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 12   15001809 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Lidingö FK 1 Russell Martin Academy 0 6 14:00 Kviberg 9 B B12 Grp 12   16011506 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith 1 Russell Martin Academy 0 6 15:50 Kviberg 9 A B12 Grp 12   17011407 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Russell Martin Academy Älvsborg FF 1 10 0 08:00 Kviberg 9 A B12 Play off A 1/64 Final   18011400 INFO
KF Velebit Russell Martin Academy 5 7 P 12:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 1 B12 Play off A 1/32 Final   18015305 INFO
Russell Martin Academy Beirut FAC 1 3 17:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Play off A 1/16 Final   18015410 INFO
Gothia Cup is using