Favorited Make favorite FC Preußen Espelkamp B18

Team name FC Preußen Espelkamp
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 7
Country Germany
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FC Preußen Espelkamp

In addition to FC Preußen Espelkamp, 134 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 33 different groups, whereof FC Preußen Espelkamp could be found in Group 7 together with Märsta IK, WEST FLORIDA FLAMES and JSC Soccer Academy.

FC Preußen Espelkamp continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against JSG Mitte NF with 4-6. In the Final, Sävedalens IF won over Tidaholms GIF and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FC Preußen Espelkamp

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Märsta IK 3 2 1 0 7 1 (6) 7
2 WEST FLORIDA FLAMES 3 1 2 0 6 2 (4) 5
3 FC Preußen Espelkamp 3 1 1 1 10 4 (6) 4
4 JSC Soccer Academy 3 0 0 3 0 16 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Preußen Espelkamp JSC Soccer Academy 9 0 08:30 Apelsinplan 2 B18 Grp 7   15013700 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
WEST FLORIDA FLAMES FC Preußen Espelkamp 1 1 13:40 Apelsinplan 2 B18 Grp 7   16013705 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Märsta IK FC Preußen Espelkamp 3 0 11:00 Åkeredsvallen 2 B18 Grp 7   17006303 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Preußen Espelkamp FC Rastede eV 4 0 13:30 Apelsinplan 2 B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   18013705 INFO
FC Preußen Espelkamp Näsets SK 1 0 18:30 Ruddalen 1 B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   18006509 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Preußen Espelkamp JSG Mitte NF 4 6 09:50 Kviberg 14 B18 Play off B 1/8 Final   19002902 INFO
Gothia Cup is using