Favorited Make favorite Linghem SK/Tallboda IF G18

Team name Linghem SK/Tallboda IF
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Linghem SK/Tallboda IF

Linghem SK/Tallboda IF was one of 402 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Girls 18.

In addition to Linghem SK/Tallboda IF, 58 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 14 different groups, whereof Linghem SK/Tallboda IF could be found in Group 11 together with ATSV Scharmbeckstotel, IFK Västerås FK, Eriksbergs IF and United FC.

Linghem SK/Tallboda IF continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Enskede IK with 2-4. In the Final, KFV Segeberg won over Ope IF and became the winner of Play off B in Girls 18.

Linghem SK/Tallboda comes from Linghem which lies approximately 240 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Linghem does also provide 12 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Among others: Vikingstad SK, Stångebro United, Lindö FF Norrköping, IFK Norrköping, Sturefors IF, Sleipner, IK, IK Östria Lambohov, BK Ljungsbro/IFK Wreta Kloster, Mantorps FF and Linköpings FF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Linghem SK/Tallboda IF

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 ATSV Scharmbeckstotel 4 3 1 0 19 5 (14) 10
2 Eriksbergs IF 4 3 1 0 8 0 (8) 10
3 Linghem SK/Tallboda IF 4 1 1 2 11 6 (5) 4
4 United FC 4 1 1 2 7 12 (-5) 4
5 IFK Västerås FK 4 0 0 4 0 22 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
ATSV Scharmbeckstotel Linghem SK/Tallboda IF 3 2 09:00 Sälöfjordsplan 1 G18 Grp 11   15007700 INFO
Linghem SK/Tallboda IF IFK Västerås FK 8 0 14:00 Grimbo 2 G18 Grp 11   15007405 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linghem SK/Tallboda IF Eriksbergs IF 0 2 12:30 Sälöfjordsplan 1 G18 Grp 11   16007704 INFO
Linghem SK/Tallboda IF United FC 1 1 17:30 Rosenhill G18 Grp 11   16013509 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linghem SK/Tallboda IF Tyresö FF 4 0 15:00 Bravida Arena G18 Play off B 1/16 Final   18013207 INFO
Linghem SK/Tallboda IF Enskede IK 2 4 P 19:30 Kviberg 19 G18 Play off B 1/8 Final   18003409 INFO
Gothia Cup is using