Favorited Make favorite Carpe Diem FC B14

Team name Carpe Diem FC
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Yellow
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country England
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Carpe Diem FC

In addition to Carpe Diem FC, 173 other teams from 24 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 43 different groups, whereof Carpe Diem FC could be found in Group 6 together with Rari Nantes Siracusa, IF Lödde 1 and Stocksunds IF.

Carpe Diem FC continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Pequeninos do Jockey B with 2-3. In the Final, Toledo Celtics won over Phoenix Football Academy and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Carpe Diem FC also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B13 Play off A, but lost it against Lizzy Football Club with 0-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Carpe Diem FC

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF Lödde 1 3 2 1 0 9 1 (8) 7
2 Rari Nantes Siracusa 3 2 1 0 8 1 (7) 7
3 Carpe Diem FC 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
4 Stocksunds IF 3 0 0 3 1 14 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carpe Diem FC IF Lödde 1 0 2 14:20 Ruddalen 5 B14 Grp 6   15012605 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rari Nantes Siracusa Carpe Diem FC 2 0 11:00 Åkeredsvallen 2 B14 Grp 6   16006302 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stocksunds IF Carpe Diem FC 1 3 14:50 Ruddalen 1 B14 Grp 6   17006507 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carpe Diem FC IFK Haninge U 4 1 15:30 Åkeredsvallen 2 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   18006307 INFO
Pequeninos do Jockey B Carpe Diem FC 3 2 P 19:30 Heden 4 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   18000410 INFO
Gothia Cup is using