Favorited Make favorite GAIS B16

Team name GAIS
Shirt colors Green / Black / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About GAIS

In addition to GAIS, 171 other teams from 29 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof GAIS could be found in Group 11 together with San Diego Football Academy, Concordia Eschersheim and Torsås GoIF.

GAIS continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against SKF Latvia with 2-5. In the Final, ED Moratalaz won over SKF Latvia and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to GAIS

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 GAIS 3 3 0 0 15 0 (15) 9
2 Torsås GoIF 3 1 1 1 4 5 (-1) 4
3 San Diego Football Academy 3 1 1 1 2 8 (-6) 4
4 Concordia Eschersheim 3 0 0 3 0 8 (-8) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GAIS San Diego Football Academy 7 0 11:00 Kviberg 5 B16 Grp 11   15002002 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torsås GoIF GAIS 0 4 14:30 Kviberg 16 B16 Grp 11   16003106 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GAIS Concordia Eschersheim 4 0 12:00 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B16 Grp 11   17004104 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs BK GAIS 0 2 10:00 Kviberg 19 B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   18003402 INFO
GAIS FK Lillehammer 2 0 15:30 Kviberg 19 B16 Play off A 1/16 Final   18003407 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nömme United FC GAIS 0 1 08:00 Kviberg 5 B16 Play off A 1/8 Final   19002000 INFO
GAIS Dalkurd FF 2 1 13:30 Heden 4 B16 Play off A 1/4 Final   19000405 INFO
SKF Latvia GAIS 5 2 20:10 SKF Arena B16 Play off A Semi final   19000210 INFO
Gothia Cup is using