Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna B13 3

Team name IF Brommapojkarna 3
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna 3

In addition to the three Brommapojkarna teams, 152 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 38 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna 3 could be found in Group 11 together with Hjuviks AIK, Tai Tam Tigers and FC Hennef 05.

IF Brommapojkarna 3 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Prep Schools Lions Maroon with 0-2. In the Final, BK Häcken 1 won over Russell Martin Academy and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

IF Brommapojkarna also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Cup 2018. They reached the 1/32 Final in B12 Play off A, but lost it against Prep Schools Lions Green with 3-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Hennef 05 3 3 0 0 18 2 (16) 9
2 Tai Tam Tigers 3 1 1 1 10 7 (3) 4
3 IF Brommapojkarna 3 3 1 1 1 4 9 (-5) 4
4 Hjuviks AIK 3 0 0 3 2 16 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Hennef 05 IF Brommapojkarna 3 8 1 09:50 Kviberg 22 B13 Grp 11   15003701 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 3 Hjuviks AIK 2 0 14:10 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Grp 11   16004605 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 3 Tai Tam Tigers 1 1 08:00 Kviberg 22 B13 Grp 11   17003700 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna 3 Sandviks IK 6 4 P 13:30 Kviberg 23 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   18003806 INFO
Prep Schools Lions Maroon IF Brommapojkarna 3 2 0 17:40 Kviberg 24 B13 Play off B 1/16 Final   18009310 INFO
Gothia Cup is using