Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna B12 Vit

Team name IF Brommapojkarna Vit
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna Vit

In addition to the four Brommapojkarna teams, 159 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna Vit could be found in Group 10 together with Sartrouville FC, Prep Schools Lions Orange and Angered MBIK.

IF Brommapojkarna Vit continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Ordin FC with 0-8. In the Final, Ordin FC won over FC Saint Cloud and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF Brommapojkarna Vit 3 2 1 0 13 5 (8) 7
2 Sartrouville FC 3 2 1 0 10 5 (5) 7
3 Angered MBIK 3 1 0 2 5 10 (-5) 3
4 Prep Schools Lions Orange 3 0 0 3 5 13 (-8) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sartrouville FC IF Brommapojkarna Vit 3 3 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 1 B12 Grp 10   15015306 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Vit Angered MBIK 5 0 09:00 Kviberg 9 A B12 Grp 10   16011400 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Vit Prep Schools Lions Orange 5 2 12:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Grp 10   17015403 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Vit FC USA International 7 4 12:30 Kviberg 20 B12 Play off A 1/32 Final   18003505 INFO
Southern Beach FC IF Brommapojkarna Vit 6 7 P 16:50 Slättadamm 2 B12 Play off A 1/16 Final   18007009 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Vit Beirut FAC 5 3 P 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Play off A 1/8 Final   19015400 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna Vit Ordin FC 0 8 13:30 Heden 6 B12 Play off A 1/4 Final   19000606 INFO
Gothia Cup is using