Favorited Make favorite Skene IF B13

Team name Skene IF
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 23
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Skene IF

Skene IF was one of 402 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Skene IF, 154 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 38 different groups, whereof Skene IF could be found in Group 23 together with Prep Schools Lions Yellow, VfL Westercelle and Privado San Javier.

Skene IF continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 23. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IL Ulfstind with 1-6. In the Final, BK Häcken 1 won over Russell Martin Academy and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Skene comes from Skene which lies approximately 50 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Skene does also provide 22 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Among others: Öjersjö IF, Rävlanda AIS, Kungsbacka IF, Långared BoIS, Floby/Grolanda IF, Landvetter IF, Skene/Örby/Svansjö, Kinna IF, IFK Hindås and IFK Örby).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Skene IF

Games

Group 23

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Privado San Javier 3 3 0 0 26 5 (21) 9
2 Prep Schools Lions Yellow 3 2 0 1 17 11 (6) 6
3 VfL Westercelle 3 1 0 2 4 15 (-11) 3
4 Skene IF 3 0 0 3 5 21 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skene IF Prep Schools Lions Yellow 2 10 13:10 Kviberg 23 B13 Grp 23   15003805 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Privado San Javier Skene IF 8 1 14:50 Kviberg 23 B13 Grp 23   16003807 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skene IF VfL Westercelle 2 3 11:20 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Grp 23   17004604 INFO
Skene IF Altona 93 2 4 3 16:30 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Play off B 1/64 Final   17004610 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skalborg SK Skene IF 1 4 13:40 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   18004606 INFO
Skene IF IL Ulfstind 1 6 17:50 Kviberg 22 B13 Play off B 1/16 Final   18003710 INFO
Gothia Cup is using