Favorited Make favorite Sjömarken/Sandareds IF B15

Team name Sjömarken/Sandareds IF
Shirt colors White / Green / Green
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 47
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Sjömarken/Sandareds IF

In addition to Sjömarken/Sandareds IF, 221 other teams from 31 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 55 different groups, whereof Sjömarken/Sandareds IF could be found in Group 47 together with TA Rennes 2, BSV Eintracht Mahlsdorf and Älta IF 2.

Sjömarken/Sandareds IF continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 47. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Alnö IF with 2-4. In the Final, DJK Arminia Eilendorf won over Helium FA and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sjömarken/Sandareds IF

Games

Group 47

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 TA Rennes 2 3 2 1 0 7 0 (7) 7
2 BSV Eintracht Mahlsdorf 3 2 1 0 5 1 (4) 7
3 Sjömarken/Sandareds IF 3 1 0 2 2 5 (-3) 3
4 Älta IF 2 3 0 0 3 0 8 (-8) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF TA Rennes 2 0 2 10:30 Frejaplan B15 Grp 47   15010702 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Älta IF 2 Sjömarken/Sandareds IF 0 1 15:40 Åby 5 B15 Grp 47   16010407 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF BSV Eintracht Mahlsdorf 1 3 08:00 Åby 5 B15 Grp 47   17010400 INFO
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF SG Borken e.V. 4 1 18:20 Åby 5 B15 Play off B 1/64 Final   17010411 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF V. Frölunda IF 6 3 P 14:00 Åby 2 B15 Play off B 1/32 Final   18010106 INFO
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF IFK Vaxholm 1 0 18:00 Majvallen B15 Play off B 1/16 Final   18001310 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens IF Sjömarken/Sandareds IF 3 4 08:50 Kviberg 14 B15 Play off B 1/8 Final   19002901 INFO
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF Alnö IF 2 4 P 13:00 Kviberg 16 B15 Play off B 1/4 Final   19003104 INFO
Gothia Cup is using