Favorited Make favorite IK Zenith B12 1

Team name IK Zenith 1
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 12
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Zenith 1

In addition to the two Zenith teams, 161 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 40 different groups, whereof IK Zenith 1 could be found in Group 12 together with Hasslövs IS/Skottorp, Russell Martin Academy, JSSL Singapore and IFK Lidingö FK 1.

IK Zenith 1 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Prep Schools Lions White with 2-9. In the Final, LAZ Stockerau won over Jönköpings Södra IF Grön and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IK Zenith

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 JSSL Singapore 4 4 0 0 31 0 (31) 12
2 Russell Martin Academy 4 3 0 1 22 1 (21) 9
3 IK Zenith 1 4 1 1 2 6 20 (-14) 4
4 Hasslövs IS/Skottorp 4 1 0 3 3 26 (-23) 3
5 IFK Lidingö FK 1 4 0 1 3 4 19 (-15) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith 1 Hasslövs IS/Skottorp 2 1 11:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Grp 12   15015403 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Lidingö FK 1 IK Zenith 1 4 4 09:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 2 B12 Grp 12   16015400 INFO
JSSL Singapore IK Zenith 1 9 0 14:00 Kviberg 9 A B12 Grp 12   16011406 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith 1 Russell Martin Academy 0 6 15:50 Kviberg 9 A B12 Grp 12   17011407 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith 1 Kortedala IF 3 0 13:30 Kviberg 9 B B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   18011506 INFO
IK Zenith 1 Prep Schools Lions White 2 9 17:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) 1 B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   18015310 INFO
Gothia Cup is using