Favorited Make favorite Kareby/Kode B18

Team name Kareby/Kode
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Kareby/Kode

Kareby/Kode was one of 402 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Kareby/Kode, 134 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 33 different groups, whereof Kareby/Kode could be found in Group 3 together with Project Playground FC, Walddörfer SV 1 and GB Academy.

Kareby/Kode continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Stala IF with 1-2. In the Final, Sävedalens IF won over Tidaholms GIF and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

Kareby/Kode comes from Kungälv which lies approximately 18 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Kungälv does also provide 81 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2019 (Among others: Näsets SK/IF Väster, Skepplanda BTK, Grunden Bois, Team Ted FC, IFK Göteborg, IK Kongahälla, Öjersjö IF, FC West, GAIS and TikiTaka Academy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Kareby/Kode

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 GB Academy 3 2 1 0 6 0 (6) 7
2 Project Playground FC 3 2 0 1 7 3 (4) 6
3 Walddörfer SV 1 3 0 2 1 1 4 (-3) 2
4 Kareby/Kode 3 0 1 2 0 7 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kareby/Kode Walddörfer SV 1 0 0 09:30 Majvallen B18 Grp 3   15001301 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Project Playground FC Kareby/Kode 3 0 16:40 Mossens IP B18 Grp 3   16000708 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kareby/Kode GB Academy 0 4 15:40 Mossens IP B18 Grp 3   17000708 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bälinge IF Kareby/Kode 1 2 14:30 Gröna Vallen B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   18014206 INFO
Kareby/Kode Stala IF 1 2 18:30 Slottskogsvallen B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   18000910 INFO
Gothia Cup is using