Favorited Make favorite Samaya FA B16

Team name Samaya FA
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 14
Country Lebanon
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Samaya FA

In addition to Samaya FA, 187 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Samaya FA could be found in Group 14 together with Hässleholms IF, CCL Soccer Club, IF Skarp and Ersmarks IK.

Samaya FA continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 14. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against AYSES with 4-5. In the Final, Stryn TIL won over Seatown FC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Samaya FA also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Cup 2017. They reached the 1/64 Final in B15 Play off B, but lost it against FC Pommern Stralsund with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Samaya FA

Games

Group 14

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 CCL Soccer Club 4 3 0 1 7 2 (5) 9
2 Hässleholms IF 4 3 0 1 7 7 (0) 9
3 IF Skarp 4 2 0 2 6 3 (3) 6
4 Samaya FA 4 1 0 3 5 7 (-2) 3
5 Ersmarks IK 4 1 0 3 3 9 (-6) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hässleholms IF Samaya FA 3 1 14:30 Kviberg 16 B16 Grp 14   16003106  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Samaya FA IF Skarp 0 2 11:00 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B16 Grp 14   17004102 INFO
Samaya FA CCL Soccer Club 0 1 17:00 Bergsjövallen 2 B16 Grp 14   17004508 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ersmarks IK Samaya FA 1 4 11:40 Kviberg 12 B16 Grp 14   18002704 INFO
Samaya FA Enskede IK 3 1 17:50 Kviberg 16 B16 Play off B 1/64 Final   18003110 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Upsala IF Samaya FA 0 3 15:30 Kviberg 16 B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   19003107 INFO
Samaya FA Helena Romanes School 4 3 P 19:50 Kviberg 22 B16 Play off B 1/16 Final   19003711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AYSES Samaya FA 5 4 P 10:30 Kviberg 17 B16 Play off B 1/8 Final   20003202 INFO
Gothia Cup is using