Favorited Make favorite Orleta Radzyn B16

Team name Orleta Radzyn
Shirt colors White / Green / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 4
Country Poland
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Orleta Radzyn

Orleta Radzyn was one of four clubs from Poland that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Orleta Radzyn, 187 other teams from 32 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Orleta Radzyn could be found in Group 4 together with Stenkullen GoIK, Krokelvdalen IL and SKF Colombia.

Orleta Radzyn continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Alingsås IF with 0-1. In the Final, Ryerson SC West won over PLAYR Academy and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Orleta Radzyn also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B15 Play off A, but lost it against AC Ajaccio with 0-3.

Orleta Radzyn comes from Radzyn Podlaski which lies approximately 950 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Orleta Radzyn

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 SKF Colombia 3 3 0 0 10 3 (7) 9
2 Orleta Radzyn 3 2 0 1 6 6 (0) 6
3 Stenkullen GoIK 3 1 0 2 5 7 (-2) 3
4 Krokelvdalen IL 3 0 0 3 1 6 (-5) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SKF Colombia Orleta Radzyn 4 1 13:30 Gröna Vallen B16 Grp 4   16014205 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Orleta Radzyn Stenkullen GoIK 3 2 11:40 Mossens IP B16 Grp 4   17000703 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Orleta Radzyn Krokelvdalen IL 2 0 08:50 Mossens IP B16 Grp 4   18000701 INFO
Qviding FIF Orleta Radzyn 1 2 16:40 Majvallen B16 Play off A 1/64 Final   18001309 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Intercups MX Orleta Radzyn 8 9 P 11:50 Bergsjövallen 1 B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   19004404 INFO
Orleta Radzyn Alingsås IF 0 1 17:30 Kviberg 13 B16 Play off A 1/16 Final   19002809 INFO
Gothia Cup is using