You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Lillestrøm SK B12 2

Team name Lillestrøm SK 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 35
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lillestrøm SK 2

In addition to the two Lillestrøm SK teams, 167 other teams from 35 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 41 different groups, whereof Lillestrøm SK 2 could be found in Group 35 together with KFV Segeberg, AFD Torre, Mölndal Fotboll and Torna Hällestad IF.

Lillestrøm SK 2 continued to Play off B after reaching 5:th place in Group 35. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against SV Eichede with 0-10. In the Final, Phoenix Football Academy won over Upsala IF 1 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lillestrøm SK

Games

Group 35

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 KFV Segeberg 4 4 0 0 17 2 (15) 12
2 Mölndal Fotboll 4 3 0 1 18 8 (10) 9
3 Torna Hällestad IF 4 2 0 2 9 13 (-4) 6
4 AFD Torre 4 1 0 3 7 12 (-5) 3
5 Lillestrøm SK 2 4 0 0 4 3 19 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lillestrøm SK 2 AFD Torre 1 3 09:00 Åby 4 B12 Grp 35   16010308 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torna Hällestad IF Lillestrøm SK 2 4 0 09:10 Åby 4 B12 Grp 35   16010507 INFO
Mölndal Fotboll Lillestrøm SK 2 3 2 15:50 Åby 4 B12 Grp 35   18011100 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lillestrøm SK 2 KFV Segeberg 0 9 08:00 Åby 8 B12 Grp 35   17010306 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Uppåkra IF Lillestrøm SK 2 6 7 P 11:30 Åby 4 B12 Play off B 1/64 Final   19010314 INFO
Sætre IF Graabein White Lillestrøm SK 2 3 5 P 16:00 Inlag 3 B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   19008509 INFO
Lillestrøm SK 2 SV Eichede 0 10 20:10 Åby 4 B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   19010313 INFO
Gothia Cup is using