Favorited Make favorite Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo B18

Team name Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 26
Country Sweden
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo

Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo was one of 427 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo, 148 other teams from 28 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 37 different groups, whereof Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo could be found in Group 26 together with Ag Paraskevi Santa 1, Real Sports Academy and KF Gjakova.

Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 26. In the playoff they made it to 1/64 Final, but lost it against Bossekop UL with 0-4. In the Final, Örgryte IS won over V. Frölunda IF and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo comes from Limmared which lies approximately 87 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Limmared does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2018 (Svenljunga IK, IF Elfsborg, Ulricehamns IFK, Nittorps IK, Norrby IF, Tranemo IF and Dalstorps IF/Grimsås IF/Limmareds IF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo

Games

Group 26

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ag Paraskevi Santa 1 3 2 1 0 11 0 (11) 7
2 Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo 3 2 0 1 10 1 (9) 6
3 KF Gjakova 3 1 1 1 4 2 (2) 4
4 Real Sports Academy 3 0 0 3 0 22 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo Ag Paraskevi Santa 1 0 1 08:00 Sälöfjordsplan 1 B18 Grp 26   16007700 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Real Sports Academy Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo 0 8 11:30 Sälöfjordsplan 1 B18 Grp 26   17007703 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo KF Gjakova 2 0 08:50 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B18 Grp 26   18007801 INFO
Bossekop UL Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo 4 0 15:00 Guldheden Södra B18 Play off A 1/64 Final   18000808 INFO
Gothia Cup is using