Favorited Make favorite Bossekop UL B18

Team name Bossekop UL
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 2
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Bossekop UL

In addition to Bossekop UL, 148 other teams from 28 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 37 different groups, whereof Bossekop UL could be found in Group 2 together with BK Forward 1, Assega Sport Academy and Walddörfer SV 2.

Bossekop UL continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Oppsal IF 1 with 1-2. In the Final, Örgryte IS won over V. Frölunda IF and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bossekop UL

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Walddörfer SV 2 3 2 1 0 9 4 (5) 7
2 Bossekop UL 3 2 1 0 7 4 (3) 7
3 BK Forward 1 3 1 0 2 8 6 (2) 3
4 Assega Sport Academy 3 0 0 3 3 13 (-10) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Forward 1 Bossekop UL 1 2 09:00 Slottskogsvallen B18 Grp 2   16000900 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Assega Sport Academy 4 2 13:30 Öisgården B18 Grp 2   17010905 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walddörfer SV 2 Bossekop UL 1 1 08:50 Öisgården B18 Grp 2   18010901 INFO
Bossekop UL Limmared-Dalstorp-Tranemo 4 0 15:00 Guldheden Södra B18 Play off A 1/64 Final   18000808 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Oppsal IF 1 Bossekop UL 2 1 12:00 Grimbo 4 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   19007604 INFO
Gothia Cup is using