Favorited Make favorite Special Olympics Uzbekistan GSOT

Team name Special Olympics Uzbekistan
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Gothia Special Olympics Trophy
Group Group A
Country Uzbekistan
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Special Olympics Uzbekistan

Special Olympics Uzbekistan was one of two clubs from Uzbekistan that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Gothia Special Olympics Trophy.

In addition to Special Olympics Uzbekistan, 24 other teams from 10 different countries played in Gothia Special Olympics Trophy. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Special Olympics Uzbekistan could be found in Group A together with Parasport Denmark, Special Olympics Estonia, Special Olympics Ukraine and Special Olympics Lithuania.

Special Olympics Uzbekistan comes from Tashkent which lies approximately 4400 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. Other than Special Olympics Uzbekistan, the club FK Spartak Tashkent does also originate from the area around Tashkent.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Special Olympics Uzbekistan

Games

Group A

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Parasport Denmark 4 4 0 0 12 1 (11) 12
2 Special Olympics Lithuania 4 3 0 1 17 4 (13) 9
3 Special Olympics Uzbekistan 4 2 0 2 7 11 (-4) 6
4 Special Olympics Estonia 4 1 0 3 3 11 (-8) 3
5 Special Olympics Ukraine 4 0 0 4 0 12 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Ukraine Special Olympics Uzbekistan 0 3 WO 09:00 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   17011700 INFO
Special Olympics Uzbekistan Special Olympics Estonia 3 0 12:20 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   17011704 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Uzbekistan Special Olympics Lithuania 1 8 09:50 Kviberg 8 A GSOT Group A   18011701 INFO
Parasport Denmark Special Olympics Uzbekistan 3 0 12:20 Kviberg 8 B GSOT Group A   18011803 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Estonia Special Olympics Uzbekistan 3 5 09:00 Kviberg 8 A GSOT 3rd Prize Group A 3rd Prize Group A   19011700 INFO
Gothia Cup is using