Favorited Make favorite Kinetic Academy B16

Team name Kinetic Academy
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 1
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Kinetic Academy

Kinetic Academy was one of 35 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Kinetic Academy, 187 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Kinetic Academy could be found in Group 1 together with Halcones Mexico, IFK Falköping FF Vit and Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK.

Kinetic Academy continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against SKF Italy with 6-7. In the Final, Ryerson SC West won over PLAYR Academy and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Kinetic Academy also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Play off B, but lost it against Sollefteå GIF FF with 7-8.

Kinetic Academy comes from Croyd which lies approximately 1000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Croyd does also provide 14 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2018 (Among others: Eton College, Carpe Diem FC, Josh Evans Soccer School, Ryan FC, Islington Borough Ladies Football Club, Most Wanted Elite, St Joseph's Youth 88 FC, RC Lens London, Windsor FC and Regents Park FC).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Kinetic Academy

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Kinetic Academy 3 3 0 0 14 1 (13) 9
2 Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK 3 1 1 1 2 3 (-1) 4
3 IFK Falköping FF Vit 3 1 0 2 2 9 (-7) 3
4 Halcones Mexico 3 0 1 2 0 5 (-5) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK Kinetic Academy 0 3 15:30 Guldheden Södra B16 Grp 1   16000807 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinetic Academy Halcones Mexico 4 0 13:30 Överåsvallen B16 Grp 1   17001106 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Falköping FF Vit Kinetic Academy 1 7 09:50 Mossens IP B16 Grp 1   18000702 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SKF Italy Kinetic Academy 7 6 P 13:00 Överåsvallen B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   19001105 INFO
Gothia Cup is using