Favorited Make favorite Prep Schools Pumas B12 Red

Team name Prep Schools Pumas Red
Shirt colors Red / Red / White
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country England
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Prep Schools Pumas Red

In addition to the three Prep Schools Pumas teams, 166 other teams from 35 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 41 different groups, whereof Prep Schools Pumas Red could be found in Group 4 together with IF Elfsborg, AIK FF Gul 2 and A.S. México.

Prep Schools Pumas Red continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Lillestrøm SK 1 with 5-6. In the Final, Phoenix Football Academy won over Upsala IF 1 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prep Schools Pumas

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 AIK FF Gul 2 3 3 0 0 12 2 (10) 9
2 A.S. México 3 1 1 1 6 7 (-1) 4
3 IF Elfsborg 3 0 2 1 4 9 (-5) 2
4 Prep Schools Pumas Red 3 0 1 2 3 7 (-4) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Elfsborg Prep Schools Pumas Red 1 1 10:40 Heden 6 B12 Grp 4   16000602 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Pumas Red A.S. México 1 4 13:10 Heden 6 B12 Grp 4   17000605 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AIK FF Gul 2 Prep Schools Pumas Red 2 1 10:30 Heden 5 B12 Grp 4   18000503 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lunds BK 3 Prep Schools Pumas Red 1 12 10:40 Slättadamm 4 B12 Play off B 1/64 Final   19007203 INFO
Oghab FC Prep Schools Pumas Red 5 6 P 16:00 Backavallen 3 B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   19012909 INFO
Prep Schools Pumas Red Jönköpings Södra IF 2 7 6 P 19:40 Slättadamm 4 B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   19007211 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep Schools Pumas Red Salam Zgharta Club 2 0 08:00 Kviberg 9 B B12 Play off B 1/8 Final   20011500 INFO
Lillestrøm SK 1 Prep Schools Pumas Red 6 5 P 12:40 Heden 5 B12 Play off B 1/4 Final   20000505 INFO
Gothia Cup is using