Favorited Make favorite Assega Sport Academy B18

Team name Assega Sport Academy
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 2
Country Ethiopia
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Assega Sport Academy

Assega Sport Academy was one of two clubs from Ethiopia that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Assega Sport Academy, 148 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 37 different groups, whereof Assega Sport Academy could be found in Group 2 together with Bossekop UL, BK Forward 1 and Walddörfer SV 2.

Assega Sport Academy continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Vaksala SK 3 with 0-3. In the Final, NorCal Premier PDP won over Windsor FC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

Assega Sport Academy comes from Addis Ababa which lies approximately 5900 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Assega Sport Academy

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Walddörfer SV 2 3 2 1 0 9 4 (5) 7
2 Bossekop UL 3 2 1 0 7 4 (3) 7
3 BK Forward 1 3 1 0 2 8 6 (2) 3
4 Assega Sport Academy 3 0 0 3 3 13 (-10) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Assega Sport Academy Walddörfer SV 2 1 4 09:00 Överåsvallen B18 Grp 2   16001100 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Assega Sport Academy 4 2 13:30 Öisgården B18 Grp 2   17010905 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Forward 1 Assega Sport Academy 5 0 08:50 Slottskogsvallen B18 Grp 2   18000901 INFO
Assega Sport Academy Walddörfer SV 1 4 3 P 18:40 Öisgården B18 Play off B 1/64 Final   18010911 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Galatasaray Lisesi Assega Sport Academy 1 2 15:30 Kviberg 22 B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   19003707 INFO
Assega Sport Academy Vaksala SK 3 0 3 19:40 Kviberg 18 B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   19003311 INFO
Gothia Cup is using