Favorited Make favorite Bossekop UL B16

Team name Bossekop UL
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Bossekop UL

In addition to Bossekop UL, 187 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Bossekop UL could be found in Group 2 together with Sölvesborgs GIF, Santos Laguna CDMX and Hällbybrunns IF.

Bossekop UL continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against SV Eintracht Segeberg with 0-8. In the Final, Stryn TIL won over Seatown FC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bossekop UL

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Sölvesborgs GIF 3 3 0 0 12 3 (9) 9
2 Santos Laguna CDMX 3 2 0 1 12 6 (6) 6
3 Bossekop UL 3 1 0 2 6 7 (-1) 3
4 Hällbybrunns IF 3 0 0 3 1 15 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hällbybrunns IF Bossekop UL 1 5 13:40 Majvallen B16 Grp 2   16001305 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Santos Laguna CDMX 1 4 14:30 Slottskogsvallen B16 Grp 2   17000906 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sölvesborgs GIF Bossekop UL 2 0 09:50 Överåsvallen B16 Grp 2   18001102 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Guldhedens IK 3 0 13:50 Guldheden Södra B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   19000806 INFO
SV Eintracht Segeberg Bossekop UL 8 0 19:40 Majvallen B16 Play off B 1/16 Final   19001310 INFO
Gothia Cup is using