Favorited Make favorite Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF G15

Team name Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Girls 15
Group Group 29
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF

Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF was one of 427 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Girls 15.

In addition to Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF, 117 other teams from 11 different countries played in Girls 15. They were divided into 29 different groups, whereof Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF could be found in Group 29 together with Östansbo IS, Tölö IF, Taichung Municipal WuChuan Junior High School and Furulunds IK.

Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 29. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Glumslövs FF with 0-3. In the Final, Glumslövs FF won over Vinslövs IF and became the winner of Play off B in Girls 15.

Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads comes from Södra Sunderbyn which lies approximately 1000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Södra Sunderbyn does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2018 (IFK Luleå, FC Norrsken, Notvikens Ik/ Luleå SK, Lira BK, Sunderby SK, Bergnäsets AIK and Gammelstads IF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF

Games

Group 29

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Furulunds IK 4 4 0 0 12 0 (12) 12
2 Tölö IF 4 3 0 1 19 2 (17) 9
3 Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF 4 1 0 3 2 9 (-7) 3
4 Östansbo IS 4 1 0 3 1 10 (-9) 3
5 Taichung Municipal WuChuan Junior High School 4 1 0 3 4 17 (-13) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Taichung Municipal WuChuan Junior High School Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF 1 2 09:00 Inlag 2 G15 Grp 29   16008400 INFO
Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF Östansbo IS 0 1 13:50 Inlag 6 G15 Grp 29   16008806 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF Tölö IF 0 3 11:30 Inlag 1 G15 Grp 29   17008303 INFO
Furulunds IK Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF 4 0 16:30 Inlag 8 G15 Grp 29   17009008 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF Kållered SK 4 2 P 10:00 Inlag 5 G15 Play off B 1/32 Final   19008702 INFO
Sunderby SK/ Gammelstads IF Glumslövs FF 0 3 16:30 Inlag 9 G15 Play off B 1/16 Final   19009109 INFO
Gothia Cup is using