Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna B13

Team name IF Brommapojkarna
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna

In addition to the three Brommapojkarna teams, 135 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 34 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna could be found in Group 2 together with Walddörfer SV, Makati FC 1 and Josh Evans Soccer School.

IF Brommapojkarna made it to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Dallas Texans Soccer Club, which they won with 2-1. Thereby IF Brommapojkarna won the entire Play off A in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2018.

IF Brommapojkarna also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Cup 2017. They reached the 1/32 Final in B12 Play off A, but lost it against Tramway FC with 0-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IF Brommapojkarna 3 3 0 0 25 0 (25) 9
2 Makati FC 1 3 2 0 1 9 2 (7) 6
3 Walddörfer SV 3 1 0 2 4 18 (-14) 3
4 Josh Evans Soccer School 3 0 0 3 3 21 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Josh Evans Soccer School 12 0 12:00 Heden 3 B13 Grp 2   16000303 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Walddörfer SV IF Brommapojkarna 0 11 10:00 Heden 4 B13 Grp 2   17000401 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Makati FC 1 2 0 08:50 Guldheden Södra B13 Grp 2   18000801 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Rari Nantes Siracusa 3 0 08:00 Majvallen B13 Play off A 1/32 Final   19001300 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna UKS RONA 03 3 0 13:00 Mossens IP B13 Play off A 1/16 Final   19000704 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna Lizzy Football Club 5 0 17:20 Ruddalen 1 B13 Play off A 1/8 Final   19006509 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Halmstads BK IF Brommapojkarna 1 4 08:00 Slottskogsvallen B13 Play off A 1/4 Final   20000900 INFO
San Francisco Seals IF Brommapojkarna 0 6 13:00 Gröna Vallen B13 Play off A Semi final   20014203 INFO
Dallas Texans Soccer Club IF Brommapojkarna 1 2 18:00 Gamla Ullevi B13 Play off A Final   20001204 INFO
Gothia Cup is using