Favorited Make favorite Entente Osten Luxembourg B14

Team name Entente Osten Luxembourg
Shirt colors Red / Red / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 10
Country Luxembourg
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Entente Osten Luxembourg

In addition to Entente Osten Luxembourg, 195 other teams from 35 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 47 different groups, whereof Entente Osten Luxembourg could be found in Group 10 together with A.S. México, Rælingen FK, Rävlanda AIS and BK Astrio 1.

Entente Osten Luxembourg continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Leiknir 1 with 0-5. In the Final, S. Lanzarote won over Sangre Chilena FC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Entente Osten Luxembourg

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 BK Astrio 1 4 4 0 0 14 2 (12) 12
2 A.S. México 4 3 0 1 12 5 (7) 9
3 Rælingen FK 4 1 1 2 10 12 (-2) 4
4 Entente Osten Luxembourg 4 1 1 2 5 7 (-2) 4
5 Rävlanda AIS 4 0 0 4 1 16 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Entente Osten Luxembourg A.S. México 0 1 11:00 Härlanda 2 B14 Grp 10   16011002 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rävlanda AIS Entente Osten Luxembourg 0 1 09:00 Kviberg 22 B14 Grp 10   17003700  
BK Astrio 1 Entente Osten Luxembourg 3 1 17:20 Härlanda 2 B14 Grp 10   17011009 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Entente Osten Luxembourg Rælingen FK 3 3 08:00 Kviberg 18 B14 Grp 10   18003300 INFO
Cleveland FC Entente Osten Luxembourg 0 2 15:10 Kviberg 10 B14 Play off B 1/64 Final   18002507 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Leiknir 1 Entente Osten Luxembourg 5 0 11:00 Härlanda 2 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   19011003 INFO
Gothia Cup is using