Favorited Make favorite Orust Fotboll B16

Team name Orust Fotboll
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 22
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Orust Fotboll

Orust Fotboll was one of 427 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Orust Fotboll, 187 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Orust Fotboll could be found in Group 22 together with Upsala IF, FK Lillehammer 2, Jockey Club de Rosario and Weston Super Mare AFC.

Orust Fotboll continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 22. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against IF Skarp with 0-2. In the Final, Stryn TIL won over Seatown FC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Orust comes from Svanesund which lies approximately 45 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Svanesund does also provide 15 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2018 (Among others: Kareby/Kode, Ytterby IS, Qviding FIF, Vallens IF, Skepplanda BTK, Stenungsunds IF, Halvorstorps IS/Trollhättans FK, Stala IF, Kode IF and Groheds IF/Ljungskile SK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Orust Fotboll

Games

Group 22

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jockey Club de Rosario 4 4 0 0 13 0 (13) 12
2 Weston Super Mare AFC 4 3 0 1 9 4 (5) 9
3 Upsala IF 4 1 1 2 6 10 (-4) 4
4 Orust Fotboll 4 0 2 2 2 7 (-5) 2
5 FK Lillehammer 2 4 0 1 3 1 10 (-9) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Upsala IF Orust Fotboll 1 1 14:30 Kviberg 21 B16 Grp 22   16003606 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Orust Fotboll FK Lillehammer 2 1 1 10:40 Kviberg 2 B16 Grp 22   17001502 INFO
Orust Fotboll Jockey Club de Rosario 0 2 16:50 Gamlestadsvallen 2 B16 Grp 22   17011608 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Weston Super Mare AFC Orust Fotboll 3 0 08:50 Kviberg 23 B16 Grp 22   18003801 INFO
Orust Fotboll Bangalore Soccer Academy 6 1 15:30 Kviberg 23 B16 Play off B 1/64 Final   18003808 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Skarp Orust Fotboll 2 0 15:00 Kviberg 19 B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   19003407 INFO
Gothia Cup is using