Favorited Make favorite Carpe Diem FC B13 2

Team name Carpe Diem FC 2
Shirt colors Gold / Gold / Gold
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Carpe Diem FC 2

In addition to the two Carpe Diem FC teams, 136 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 34 different groups, whereof Carpe Diem FC 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Southern Beach FC, Øvrevoll/Hosle IL and Svartviks IF 2.

Carpe Diem FC 2 continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against FC Ajax - Tallinn with 4-5. In the Final, KFV Segeberg won over IFK Lidingö 1 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Carpe Diem FC

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Southern Beach FC 3 3 0 0 12 0 (12) 9
2 Øvrevoll/Hosle IL 3 1 1 1 4 4 (0) 4
3 Svartviks IF 2 3 0 2 1 3 9 (-6) 2
4 Carpe Diem FC 2 3 0 1 2 1 7 (-6) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carpe Diem FC 2 Southern Beach FC 0 4 11:00 Apelsinplan 2 B13 Grp 8   16013702 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Øvrevoll/Hosle IL Carpe Diem FC 2 2 0 10:40 Apelsinplan 1 B13 Grp 8   17013602 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Svartviks IF 2 Carpe Diem FC 2 1 1 13:50 Åkeredsvallen 1 B13 Grp 8   18006206 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Ajax - Tallinn Carpe Diem FC 2 5 4 P 10:50 Ruddalen 2 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   19006603 INFO
Gothia Cup is using