Favorited Make favorite Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK B16

Team name Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK
Shirt colors White / White / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK

Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK was one of 427 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK, 187 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK could be found in Group 1 together with Halcones Mexico, Kinetic Academy and IFK Falköping FF Vit.

Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Lillestrøm SK with 0-4. In the Final, Ryerson SC West won over PLAYR Academy and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Aneby SK/Bälaryds comes from Aneby which lies approximately 170 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Aneby does also provide four additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2018 (IK Vista, Nässjö FF, Tranås FF and Husqvarna FF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Kinetic Academy 3 3 0 0 14 1 (13) 9
2 Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK 3 1 1 1 2 3 (-1) 4
3 IFK Falköping FF Vit 3 1 0 2 2 9 (-7) 3
4 Halcones Mexico 3 0 1 2 0 5 (-5) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK Kinetic Academy 0 3 15:30 Guldheden Södra B16 Grp 1   16000807 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Falköping FF Vit Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK 0 2 16:30 Gröna Vallen B16 Grp 1   17014208 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK Halcones Mexico 0 0 09:50 Majvallen B16 Grp 1   18001302 INFO
Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK Sandvikens IF 1 0 18:00 Överåsvallen B16 Play off A 1/64 Final   18001110 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lillestrøm SK Aneby SK/Bälaryds IK 4 0 12:00 Slottskogsvallen B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   19000904 INFO
Gothia Cup is using