Favorited Make favorite Stångebro United B14 2

Team name Stångebro United 2
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 44
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Stångebro United 2

In addition to the two Stångebro United teams, 194 other teams from 36 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 47 different groups, whereof Stångebro United 2 could be found in Group 44 together with SK Sprint-Jeløy 1, FC Komeetat and IFK Klagshamn.

Stångebro United 2 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 44. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Sangre Chilena FC with 0-4. In the Final, S. Lanzarote won over Sangre Chilena FC and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Stångebro United

Games

Group 44

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 3 3 0 0 9 2 (7) 9
2 FC Komeetat 3 2 0 1 3 4 (-1) 6
3 Stångebro United 2 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
4 IFK Klagshamn 3 0 0 3 4 8 (-4) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Komeetat Stångebro United 2 1 0 12:40 Inlag 10 B14 Grp 44   16009204 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United 2 IFK Klagshamn 3 2 09:00 Inlag 5 B14 Grp 44   17008700 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United 2 SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 0 2 08:00 Inlag 10 B14 Grp 44   18009200 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United 2 South Dartmoor CC 1 0 11:10 Inlag 6 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   19008803 INFO
Trosvik IF 1 Stångebro United 2 0 2 17:10 Inlag 8 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   19009009 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United 2 Sangre Chilena FC 0 4 08:00 Kviberg 15 B14 Play off B 1/8 Final   20003000 INFO
Gothia Cup is using