Favorited Make favorite V. Frölunda IF B12 3

Team name V. Frölunda IF 3
Shirt colors Green / White / Green
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About V. Frölunda IF 3

In addition to the three V. Frölunda teams, 166 other teams from 35 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 41 different groups, whereof V. Frölunda IF 3 could be found in Group 10 together with Lizzy Football Club, Carpe Diem FC and IK Vista.

V. Frölunda IF 3 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Upsala IF 1 with 0-6. In the Final, Phoenix Football Academy won over Upsala IF 1 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

V. Frölunda IF also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against LAZ Stockerau with 3-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to V. Frölunda IF

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lizzy Football Club 3 3 0 0 25 2 (23) 9
2 Carpe Diem FC 3 2 0 1 15 13 (2) 6
3 V. Frölunda IF 3 3 1 0 2 10 21 (-11) 3
4 IK Vista 3 0 0 3 4 18 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF 3 Lizzy Football Club 1 9 12:50 Apelsinplan 3 B12 Grp 10   16013803 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Vista V. Frölunda IF 3 4 5 12:30 Apelsinplan 3 B12 Grp 10   17013803 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF 3 Carpe Diem FC 4 8 09:40 Åkeredsvallen 4 B12 Grp 10   18009902 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF 3 Randburg Football Club 2 6 3 14:10 Apelsinplan 3 B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   19013807  
IFK Aspudden-Tellus City V. Frölunda IF 3 1 2 19:00 Ruddalen 3 B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   19006711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF 3 Upsala IF 1 0 6 09:40 Kviberg 4 B12 Play off B 1/8 Final   20002201 INFO
Gothia Cup is using