Favorited Make favorite Alingsås IF B16

Team name Alingsås IF
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 33
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Alingsås IF

In addition to Alingsås IF, 187 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 46 different groups, whereof Alingsås IF could be found in Group 33 together with Silsden AFC, Spårvägens FF and FC Teutonia 05.

Alingsås IF continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 33. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Jockey Club de Rosario with 2-4. In the Final, Ryerson SC West won over PLAYR Academy and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Alingsås IF also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Cup 2017. They reached the 1/32 Final in B15 Play off A, but lost it against Dallas Texans with 0-1.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Alingsås IF

Games

Group 33

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Alingsås IF 3 2 1 0 9 1 (8) 7
2 FC Teutonia 05 3 2 0 1 5 1 (4) 6
3 Spårvägens FF 3 1 1 1 2 2 (0) 4
4 Silsden AFC 3 0 0 3 0 12 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alingsås IF FC Teutonia 05 1 0 13:20 Mjörnvallen 1 B16 Grp 33   16014305 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Spårvägens FF Alingsås IF 1 1 14:00 Mjörnvallen 2 B16 Grp 33   17014406 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alingsås IF Silsden AFC 7 0 11:50 Noltorpsvallen 1 B16 Grp 33   18014604 INFO
Alingsås IF Lerums IS 6 0 20:10 Mjörnvallen 1 B16 Play off A 1/64 Final   18014311 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sjömarken/Sandareds IF Alingsås IF 3 5 P 11:10 Alströmervallen B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   19014803 INFO
Orleta Radzyn Alingsås IF 0 1 17:30 Kviberg 13 B16 Play off A 1/16 Final   19002809 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alingsås IF Jockey Club de Rosario 2 4 P 09:10 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B16 Play off A 1/8 Final   20004101 INFO
Gothia Cup is using