You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Eskilsminne IF G18

Team name Eskilsminne IF
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Blue
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Eskilsminne IF

In addition to Eskilsminne IF, 61 other teams from 12 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Eskilsminne IF could be found in Group 9 together with SK Haugar, Enskede IK, Piao Pires FC and Qviding FIF.

Eskilsminne IF made it to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Lyn Fotball with 5-6. Thereby Eskilsminne IF finished second in G18 Play off A during Gothia Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Eskilsminne IF

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Eskilsminne IF 4 4 0 0 16 1 (15) 12
2 Qviding FIF 4 3 0 1 8 3 (5) 9
  Enskede IK 4 2 0 2 13 8 (5) 6
4 Piao Pires FC 4 1 0 3 1 7 (-6) 3
5 SK Haugar 4 0 0 4 0 19 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Piao Pires FC Eskilsminne IF 0 3 10:40 Härlanda 1 G18 Grp 9   17009802 INFO
Eskilsminne IF SK Haugar 7 0 15:50 Kviberg 5 G18 Grp 9   17002007 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Enskede IK Eskilsminne IF 1 4 11:00 Härlanda 2 G18 Grp 9   18011002 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilsminne IF Qviding FIF 2 0 14:20 Härlanda 2 G18 Grp 9   19011007 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilsminne IF Scandia United SA 4 0 09:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) G18 Play off A 1/16 Final   20013301 INFO
Kaupanger IL Eskilsminne IF 0 3 13:10 Gamlestadsvallen 1 G18 Play off A 1/8 Final   20004105 INFO
Linghems/Tallboda Eskilsminne IF 0 2 18:30 Lemmingvallen 1 G18 Play off A 1/4 Final   20004310 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Asarums IF/FK Eskilsminne IF 6 7 P 13:00 Överåsvallen G18 Play off A Semi final   21001104 INFO
Eskilsminne IF Lyn Fotball 5 6 P 20:40 Gamla Ullevi G18 Play off A Final   21001207 INFO
Gothia Cup is using