You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo B18

Team name Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo
Shirt colors Red / Red / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 27
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo

Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo was one of 421 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo, 130 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 31 different groups, whereof Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo could be found in Group 27 together with S U Agen football, SK Nord, FBK Karlstad and SG Findorff 1.

Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 27. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against TSV Altenholz with 1-4. In the Final, Entente Sannois Saint Gratien won over Örgryte IS and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo comes from Limmared which lies approximately 87 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Limmared does also provide six additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (IF Elfsborg, Norrby IF, Bergdalens IK, Gnosjö IF, Ulricehamns IFK and Dalstorps/Grimsås IF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo

Games

Group 27

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 S U Agen football 4 3 1 0 16 1 (15) 10
2 Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo 4 3 1 0 8 2 (6) 10
3 SG Findorff 1 4 2 0 2 5 8 (-3) 6
4 FBK Karlstad 4 1 0 3 3 11 (-8) 3
5 SK Nord 4 0 0 4 1 11 (-10) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Nord Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo 0 3 13:50 Tuvevallen 1 B18 Grp 27   17008006 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo SG Findorff 1 3 1 09:00 Grimbo 1 B18 Grp 27   18007300 INFO
Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo S U Agen football 1 1 15:20 Krokängsplan B18 Grp 27   18008207 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBK Karlstad Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo 0 1 14:30 Tuvevallen 2 B18 Grp 27   19008107 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Altenholz Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo 4 1 12:00 Backavallen 2 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   20012804 INFO
Gothia Cup is using